Timetable Master Computer Science

II semester 2021-2022

All the lessons of the semester will be delivered “in person”, with possible shifts of the students enrolled to ensure compliance with the rules on social distancing. In particular, there is a mechanism for enrolling students for attendance “in presence”, and an App is being prepared through which, every two weeks, each student will be able to declare which courses he intends to follow “in presence” in the following two weeks. .

In any case, the remote usability of each lesson carried out “in person” will be ensured, through live streaming or recording of the lesson held in the classroom, which will be made available on the telematic platforms made available by the University.

WARNING: the timetable is still subject to variations; students are requested to check it daily.

ATTENTION:
The lessons of the teaching of “Algorithmic Game Theory” (G. Bigi) take place on Wednesdays at 9-10: 45 and on Thursdays at 16-17: 45 always in classroom N and will start on wednesdays 2 march

Timetable

Web version

Orario di WIF-LM: Informatica
Dipartimento di Informatica
InsegnamentoCFUResponsabileLunMarMerGioVenSabNote
3D Geometric Modeling & Processing6PAOLO CIGNONI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib M1
Advanced databases9GIORGIO GHELLI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
Algorithm design9ROBERTO GROSSI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib L1
Bioinformatics6NADIA PISANTI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib A1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
Computational Health Laboratory6CORRADO PRIAMI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib L1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib L1
Computational models for complex systems6PAOLO MILAZZO9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D1
Foundation of computing6UGO GIOVANNI ERASMO MONTANARI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib X1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib X1
Human Language Technologies9GIUSEPPE ATTARDI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib A1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib A1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
ICT risk assessment9FABRIZIO BAIARDI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib M1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C1
Intelligent Systems for pattern recognition9DAVIDE BACCIU14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib D1
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib A1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib A1
Introduction to Quantum Computing6GIANNA MARIA DEL CORSO11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib M1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib M1
Laboratory for innovative software6CHIARA BODEI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C
Laboratory on ICT Startup Building6PAOLO FERRAGINA9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C1
Mobile and cyber-physical systems9STEFANO CHESSA11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C1
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
Parallel and Distributed Systems: paradigms and models9MARCO DANELUTTO16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C1
Peer to Peer Systems and Blockchains6LAURA EMILIA MARIA RICCI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib M1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib L1
Principles for software composition9ROBERTO BRUNI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib M1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib M1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib M1
Robotics6EGIDIO FALOTICO14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib L1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib M1
Social and ethical issues in information technology6CATERINA FLICK16:15‑18:00 Aula online
11:00‑12:45 Aula online
Wireless Networks of Embedded Systems6PAOLO PAGANO9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib X1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib X2

Data imported from GOA