Timetable Computer Science

II semester 2021-2022

All the lessons of the semester will be delivered “in person”, with possible shifts of the students enrolled to ensure compliance with the rules on social distancing. In particular, there is a mechanism for enrolling students for attendance “in presence”, and an App is being prepared through which, every two weeks, each student will be able to declare which courses he intends to follow “in presence” in the following two weeks. .

In any case, the remote usability of each lesson carried out “in person” will be ensured, through live streaming or recording of the lesson held in the classroom, which will be made available on the telematic platforms made available by the University.

WARNING:
Beginning of lectures 1 and 2 year: 24/01/2022, end of lectures 1 and 2 year: 22/04/2022.
Beginning of lectures 3 year: 14/02/2022, end of lectures 3 year: 20/05/2022.
The timetable is still subject to variations; students are requested to check it daily.

Timetable

Web version

Orario di INF-L: Informatica
Dipartimento di Informatica
InsegnamentoCFUResponsabileLunMarMerGioVenSabNote
Algebra lineare - A6MICHELE D'ADDERIO9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D
Algebra lineare - B6MAURO DI NASSO14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib D
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib E
Algebra lineare - C6TAMAS SZAMUELY11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib A1
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib E
Analisi matematica - A12CARLO ROMANO GRISANTI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib D
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D
Analisi matematica - B12ELISABETTA CHIODAROLI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D
Analisi matematica - C12MATTIA TALPO9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib E
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib E
Architetture e Sistemi Operativi - A15MARCO DANELUTTO9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib D
Architetture e Sistemi Operativi - B15MASSIMO TORQUATI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib E
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib E
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C
Basi di dati6GIOVANNA ROSONE11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D1
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib C
Calcolo numerico - A6GIANNA MARIA DEL CORSO14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib A1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C
Calcolo numerico - B6LUCA GEMIGNANI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib E
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C
Cloud e Green Computing6ANTONIO BROGI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib A1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib H-Lab
Computer grafica6FABIO GANOVELLI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib E
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C
Gestione di reti6LUCA DERI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib A1
Ingegneria del software6LAURA SEMINI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib A1
Introduzione all'Intelligenza Artificiale6ALESSIO MICHELI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib E
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib D
Laboratorio I - A12GIUSEPPE PRENCIPE16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D
Laboratorio I - B12DAVIDE BACCIU11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D
Laboratorio I - C12VINCENZO GERVASI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib E
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib E
Laboratorio II - A12ALINA SIRBU11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C
11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib C
Laboratorio II - B12GIOVANNI MANZINI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib C
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib C
Orientamento professionale e competenze trasversali in ambito ICT3PAOLO MILAZZO14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib E
Programmazione e Algoritmica - A15GIUSEPPE PRENCIPE11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D
Programmazione e Algoritmica - B15NADIA PISANTI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib E
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib D
Programmazione e Algoritmica - C15CORRADO PRIAMI9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib E
9:00‑10:45 Aula Fib E
Statistica - A6MAURIZIO PRATELLI16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib E
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D
Statistica - B6CLAUDIO BONANNO11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib D1
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib E
Sviluppo di Applicazioni Mobili6VINCENZO GERVASI11:00‑12:45 Aula Fib E
16:15‑18:00 Aula Fib D
Teoria dell'Informazione6MAURIZIO ANGELO BONUCCELLI14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib M1
14:15‑16:00 Aula Fib A1

Data imported from GOA